Connor Turnbull
Season Averages
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | EVAN | 16 | 14 | 20.1 | 4.6-9.7 | 47.1 | 0.3-1.1 | 22.2 | 2.1-3.2 | 66.7 | 1.7 | 4.4 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 11.5 |
| 2024-25 | EVAN | 32 | 20 | 21.9 | 3.7-6.9 | 53.6 | 0.4-1.5 | 25.0 | 1.3-1.9 | 70.5 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 9.2 |
| 2023-24 | BTLR | 9 | 0 | 11.6 | 1.6-3.0 | 51.9 | 0.7-1.6 | 42.9 | 0.3-0.3 | 100.0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 4.1 |
| 2022-23 | BTLR | 22 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.7-1.5 | 44.1 | 0.4-0.8 | 47.1 | 0.2-0.4 | 62.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.0 |
| Career | 79 | 34 | 15.8 | 2.8-5.5 | 50.5 | 0.4-1.2 | 30.9 | 1.1-1.6 | 69.1 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7.1 |
Season Totals
| Season | Team | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | EVAN | 73-155 | 47.1 | 4-18 | 22.2 | 34-51 | 66.7 | 27 | 71 | 98 | 18 | 38 | 8 | 35 | 32 | 184 |
| 2024-25 | EVAN | 119-222 | 53.6 | 12-48 | 25.0 | 43-61 | 70.5 | 40 | 98 | 138 | 48 | 61 | 14 | 80 | 41 | 293 |
| 2023-24 | BTLR | 14-27 | 51.9 | 6-14 | 42.9 | 3-3 | 100.0 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 37 |
| 2022-23 | BTLR | 15-34 | 44.1 | 8-17 | 47.1 | 5-8 | 62.5 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 43 |
| Career | 221-438 | 50.5 | 30-97 | 30.9 | 85-123 | 69.1 | 73 | 199 | 272 | 71 | 130 | 27 | 143 | 87 | 557 |
Season Misc Totals
Teams
- Utah State2027
- Evansville2025–2026
- Butler2023–2024